top of page

 

TELEVISION

THE BEAR | 2nd Unit DP (Main Unit: Andrew Whede) | FX/Hulu/Disney | Mimic Productions | Season 3-4
   Director: Jason Sterman
   Creator: Christopher Storer
   Executive Producers: Tyson Binder, Matty Matheson, Josh Senior, Joanna Calo, Cooper Wehde

 

HANK AND WILLOW | Pilot

   Director: Brad Morris
   Executive Producers: Nicolette Sweeney, Baron Schwarz
   Awards: Vancouver International 2023 Best TV Pilot, SOHO Film Fest 2023 Best TV Pilot


 

FEATURE FILM

ALL HAPPY FAMILIES | 2nd Unit DP (Main Unit: Johanna Coelho) | Glass Bead Films
   Director: Haroula Rose
   Executive Producer: Michael Shannon
   Producers: Coburn Goss, Ian Keiser, Mary Muñez
   Starring: Josh Radnor, Becky Ann Baker, John Ashton, Rob Huebel


CECILY AND LYDIA AT THE WAYPOINT | Big C Creative 

    Director: Juliette Strangio

    Producer: Christina Shaver
   Awards: Midwest Film Fest 2021 Best Picture, MWFF 2021 Best Cinematography Nomination


GRAYBEARD | Otherly Pictures | DePaul University
   Director: Kaveh Ryndak
   Producer: Micheal Peterson


 

COMMERCIAL (selected works)

VANITY FAIR: HOLLYWOOD CALLING | 2nd Unit (Main Unit: Bill Winters) | Leroy & Morton

   Director: Alex Horwitz

   Executive Producer: Jon Kamen

   Starring: Willem Dafoe, Antonio Banderas, Jennifer Lopez


PRODUCTION MODE: TRINITY COAT | Jamie Hayes | Spring 2024 Collection
   Director: Wade Rogers
   Producers: Sam Wotzka, Jamie Hayes

 

THE FIELD OF REEDS | Kendall Schamel | Spring 2022 Collection
   Director: Kendall Schamel
   Producers: Abigail Glaum-Lathbury, Rey Benedict Pador 

LOVE IS BLIND | Closer Look Inc.

   Director: Dan Pedersen

   Producers: Blake Beckstorm
 

SHORT FILM (selected works)

LIMERENCE | Glass City Films 

    Director: Dan Pedersen

    Producers: John Klein, Cole Simon

    Awards: Telly Awards 2020 Silver, Worldfest Houston International 2020 Remi Winner

ROBBERY | Problemagic Comedy
   Director: Bailey Pokorny

   Starring: Skyler Higley, Nick Ogle, Shannon Baucus, Brenna Bradley, Brendan Gray
 

LEARNING TO EAT CAKE | Aradia Pictures

    Director: Juliette Strangio

    Producers: Lise Graham, Katie Kincaid

    

JULIET THE MANIAC | Big C Creative | Aradia Pictures
   Director: Juliette Strangio
   Producer: Christina Shaver

THESE NEXT 10 YEARS | 3am Thoughts Productions

   Director: Demma Strausbaugh
   Producer: Julia Relova

DIJON DOUG | 2 Thumbs Up Media
   Director: Jesse Rothenberg

   Producers: Kelly Ann Johnson, Keiter Lieriano, Jesse Rothenberg



 

MUSIC VIDEO (selected works)

COCO “DO THIS RIGHT” |  2
   Director: Oliver Hill
   Producers: Oliver Hill, Maia Friedman, Dan Molad

OLIVER HILL “SAND BRAID” | Six Rooms
   Director: Oliver Hill

   Producer: Haroula Rose

SLOPERS “FEEDBACK_TS” | Tube | Send Gold Productions

   Director: J. Amy Limpinyakul

   Producers: J. Amy Limpinyakul, Luke Pociask, Gregory Boris 


 

OTHER WORK

STUDIO MECHANICS IATSE LOCAL 476 | 2016 - Present | Grip and Crane Technician

    Productions: The Batman, The Killer, Dark Matter, Patriot, Station Eleven, Fargo, Electric Dreams 

 

CHICAGO FIRE SEASON 2 | 2013 - 2014 | Camera PA

    Director of Photography: Lisa Weigand, ASC

    Camera Operators: Reza Tabrizi, Jayson Corthers

    1st ACs: Lewis Fowler, Zach Ganaway

    2nd ACs: Hunter Whalen, Matt Rozek

    Loader: Derek Ashbaugh

    Utility: Matthew Feasley

 

EDUCATION

DEPAUL UNIVERSITY | 2008 - 2012

   B.A in Cinema Production

DEPAUL UNIVERSITY | 2012 - 2013

   M.S in Cinematography

bottom of page